Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

V & J Menswear Pty Ltd respects your privacy fully. We will knowingly only use the information given to enhance the shopping experience for our customers, resulting in a more personalised service.

V & J Menswear Pty Ltd is committed to supporting the "National Privacy Principles" for the fair handling of personal information, which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

Any personal information that you submit will be used by us simply to process your orders and to advise you of special offers and new products.

We may also share your data with third parties such as financial bodies, credit card companies in order to process transactions No credit card numbers are stored in the system. The credit card details will be passed to the payment gateway as soon as it has been collected. We may release account information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to   comply with the law (ii) enforce or apply our agreement or (iii) protect the rights, safety or property of V & J Menswear Pty Ltd, our users, or others.

V & J Menswear Pty Ltd is not involved in the selling, trading or alternative unauthorised use of personal information. We will not knowingly pass on any of your personal details to any other organisation.

If we change our Privacy Policy we will post those changes on this site so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

CUSTOMS AND IMPORT DUTIES

Your order may be subject to Value Added Tax (VAT), import duties and/or taxes that are levied once your order reaches your country of destination. V & J Menswear Pty Ltd ships your product as "duties and taxes unpaid" and does not collect these charges and cannot predict what your particular charges may be. For more information regarding your country's custom policies, please contact your local customs office.

DELIVERY POLICY AND FREIGHT CHARGES

Your order is very important to us and we make every effort to process and delivery your order as promptly as possible. Delivery within Australia can normally be expected within 7 to 14 days. Overseas deliveries take approximately 14 - 21 days.

If your order includes a product that is out of stock, delivery may take up to 30 days depending on the season and availability. V & J Menswear Pty Ltd products are delivered by Australia Post, the Australian Government Postal Service and/or the applicable national postal service for international orders. Australian Air Express is used for delivery within Australia. Orders are thoroughly packed and insured until delivery. Freight charges are calculated on the basis of weight of products and location of delivery. We will advise you of freight charges upon confirmation of your order.

FUNDS AND PAYMENTS

All V & J Menswear Pty Ltd items are priced in Australian currency (AUD). V & J Menswear Pty Ltd accepts Visa, Master Card and Direct Deposit (paying directly into our bank account). V & J Menswear Pty Ltd reserves the right to require additional information prior to processing any order. Failure to provide requested information in a suitable and timely fashion will result in a delay of order processing and possible order cancellation. Prices are always subject to change.

TERMINATION

This agreement is effective unless and until terminated by us. We may terminate this agreement at any time without notice, and deny you access to our site if, in our absolute discretion, you fail to comply with any of the terms.

ABN:

48 149 257 072